•  
  •  

Department Officers

DEPARTMENT COMMANDER
Bill Frye
1320 Hugur Ave.
Cheyenne 82001

E-Mail: Bill Frye


DEPARTMENT VICE COMMANDER
Kenneth V Persson Sr.
7676 Hwy 789,
Lander 82520
H 332-4553
W 349-2881

E-Mail: Ken Persson

DEPARTMENT VICE COMMANDER
Richard Dansereau Jr.
2110 Wyoming Drive
Green River, WY 82935
H 775-790-1893
W 8724915

E-Mail: Richard Dansereau Jr.

IMMEDIATE PAST DEPARTMENT COMMANDER
Tom Dean
PO Box 234
Ft. Bridger, 82933
H 362-9455
C 389-5582


NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN
Terry Miller
PO Box 1493
Gillette 82717
H 686-3887
C 689-0722

E-Mail: Terry Miller

ALTERNATE NEC
Keith Davidson
795 HWY 112
Hulett, WY 82720

OFFICE MANAGER
Gina Mayhan
1320 Hugur Ave.
Cheyenne WY 82001
W 307-634-3035
F 307-635-7093
JUDGE ADVOCATE
Gary Hartman
5965 Ottawa Drive
Cheyenne 82001
H 634-6358
W 778-7663
F 632-6518


Finance Officer
Deanna Hurless
2458 N 9th St #C
Laramie, WY 82072
H 760-6307
W 721-5617

E-Mail: Deanna Hurless

ADJUTANT
1320 Hugur Ave.
Cheyenne 82001
W 634-3035
F 635-7093
C 640-2220

E-Mail: Doug Hensala

SERVICE OFFICER
Dwight Null
2360 E Pershing Blvd D104
Cheyenne WY 82001
W 433-2750
F 433-2790

E-Mail: Dwight Null

CLAIMS CONSULTANT

Michelle Jones
2360 E Pershing Blvd D104
Cheyenne WY 82001
W 433-2751
F 433-2790

E-Mail: Michelle Jones


CHAPLAIN
Tim Senter
1290 E Main St.
Lander, WY, 82520
H: 307-332 7413

E-Mail: Tim Senter

District 1

COMMANDER

Jeremy Coffi - P24
515 Clark St
Green River, WY  82935
H  307-275-6003


VICE COMMANDER

Mike Cooke - P24
2527 Cripple Creek Dr.
Rock Springs, WY  82901
H  389-4655 (W)- 872-3955

d1vice@wyolegion.net
ADJUTANT

Thomas Niemiec - P28
1615 Massachusetts Ct.
Green River, WY  82935
(C) 871-0032  (W) 875-4910

d1adjutant@wyolegion.net
PAST COMMANDER

Richard Dansereau, Jr - P28
2110 Wyoming Dr.
Green River, WY  82935
(H) 775-790-1893  (W) 352-4915

dansereau_r_f_@hotmail.com

District 2

COMMANDER

Darrel G. Curry – P10
700 Circle Drive
Wheatland, WY   82201
H 322-8195

VICE COMMANDER

Donald York - P8
739 East Antelope Rd
Douglas, WY  82633

ADJUTANT

George Branscom - P10
161 N Wheatland Hwy
Wheatland, WY  82201
H 322-2309

d2adjutant@wyolegion.net
PAST COMMANDER

Jake Hogan - P9
6 Prairie
Glenrock, WY  82637
H 436-3460 

District 3

COMMANDER

Dean Welch - P2
1604 S Wilson
Casper, WY  82601
H 258-9120  W 630-6966

d3commander@wyolegion.net
VICE COMMANDER

Warren C. Hess - P19
830 Pioneer Ave
Riverton, Wy  82501
H  856-4294  W  851-4997

ADJUTANT

Joseph Nemick - P33
599 S 4th
Lander, WY  82520
H 332-7743  C  349-9320

PAST COMMANDER

Kenneth Persson Jr - P33
695 N 10th Street
Lander, WY  82520
H 412-304-5525

lonewulf64@yahoo.com

District 4

COMMANDER

Terry Bankert - P44
1548 Cloud Peak Dr
Worland, WY  82401
H 250-3867  W  347-7088

VICE COMMANDER

Jerry Clark - P26
565 N. Absaraka Street
Powell, WY  82435
H 754-7982 C 272-5907

ADJUTANT

Donald Hall - P44
PO Box 1183
Worland, WY  82401
H  347-4803  C  431-1982
l
PAST COMMANDER

 Justin Pfeiffer - P44
1201 Circle
Worland, WY  82401
H  431-6713  W  347-7059

jpfeiffer6713@gmail.com

District 5

COMMANDER

Don Sillivan - P13
24 Langdon Rd.
Buffalo, WY  82834
H 684-2903

d5commander@wyolegion.net
VICE COMMANDER

Tim Wattenberg - P25
PO Box 492
Moorcroft, WY  82721
H  660-5953

d5vice@wyolegion.net
ADJUTANT

Nels Lofgren - P13
385 Conrad Street
Buffalo, WY  82834
H 684-2817  W  684-1155

d5adjutant@wyolegion.net
PAST COMMANDER

Jonathan M. Berg - P7
234 Wyoming Ave
Sheridan, WY  82801
H 461-1342

Iceberg4426@yahoo.com

District 6

COMMANDER

Mike Sherr - P122
1020 9th Street
Rawlins, WY  82301
H 324-2190  W 321-8862

d6commander@wyolegion.net
VICE COMMANDER

Stephen J. Miller - P60
PO Box 805
Pine Bluffs, WY  82082
H 245-3172  C 640-9696

d6vice@wyolegion.net
ADJUTANT

Toni A. Elliott - P14
1663 Wyoming Ave #3
Laramie, WY  82070
H  399-2783

d6adjutant@wyolegion.net